AHP Beneficiary List - 1  |   Gram Panchayat Record  |   AHP Beneficiary List - 1  |   AHP Beneficiary List - 2  |   AHP Beneficiary List - 3  |   Outdoor Media Management Portal  |   E Newsletter  |   Paytm Offer  |   Debit and Credit Card Accepted in CFC Sonipat.  |   Online Tender Fee Payment  |   The Haryana Right to Service Act, 2014

Municipal Administration


Name Designation Contact No. Email
Administrator Branch
Anshaj Singh Commissioner 0130-2243032
Sh. Shambhu Rathee Joint Commissioner
Sh. Vikram Singh Executive Officer 9416033600
Sh. Devender Khanna P.A of Commissioner 9053018110
Sh. Manny Arora P.A of Joint Commissioner 9053018135
Sh. Gautam Grover Data Entry Operator 9053018128
Engineering Branch
Sh. Mahipal Singh S.E 9053018103
Sh. Radhe Shyam Executive Engineer 9053018104
Sh. Ramesh Kumar Executive Engineer
Sh. Satish Kumar Assistant Engineer 9466036716
Sh. R.D Goyal Executive Engineer 9053018109
Sh. Narender Assistant Engineer 9053018113
Sh. Sombir Assistant Engineer 9053018114
Sh. Navratan Junior Engineer 9812583672
Sh. Rajesh Junior Engineer 9992091393
Sh. Kushar Sharma Junior Engineer 9053018120
Sh. Krishan Kant Junior Engineer 9053018122
Sh. Amit Vashishth Junior Engineer 9053018112
Sh. Amarjeet Clerk 9053018138
Sh. Ashwani Clerk 9053018145
Horticulture Branch
Sh. P.P. Sharma Executive Engineer 9711005757
Sh. Om Singh Kajal Junior Engineer 9416144971
Building Branch
Sh. Anand Kishore Building Inspector 9053018123
Sh. Devender Building Inspector 9053018146
Fire Branch
Sh. Ram Dutt F.S.O 9466844693
Sh. Satish Kumar Fireman/Clerk 9053018127
Sanitation Branch
Sh. Jitender Narwal Sanitary Inspector 9053018131
Sh. Umesh Sanitary Inspector 9416135738
Sh. Satender Dahiya Sanitary Inspector 9671221630
Smt. Munni Clerk 9053018139
Account Branch
Sh. Dinesh Kumar Senior Accounts Officer 9818606647
Sh. Jaibir Singh
Sh. Rajender Kumar Accountant 9053018111
Sh. Mahavir Parsad Perokar 9053018134
House Tax Branch
Sh. Samya Pal Z.T.O. 9416709720
Sh. Naresh Clerk 9053018140
Smt. Nisha Clerk 9053018146
IT Cell
Priyavart Chhikara Nodal Officer 9053018105
Manish Operator 8950187983
Legel Cell
Surender Dahiya ADA 9466710831
Trade License/Marriage
Ajay Kumar Clerk 9813257003
General Branch
Smt. Bimla Devi Clerk 9053018141
Sh. Akbar Ali Clerk 9053018143
Sh. Deepak Jain Clerk 9053018144
Light Branch
Sh. Anil Valecha J.E (Elect.) 9053018116
Sh. Bijender Light Insp. 9053018136
Sh. Ramesh Electrician 9053018137