AHP Beneficiary List - 1  |   Gram Panchayat Record  |   AHP Beneficiary List - 1  |   AHP Beneficiary List - 2  |   AHP Beneficiary List - 3  |   Outdoor Media Management Portal  |   E Newsletter  |   Paytm Offer  |   Debit and Credit Card Accepted in CFC Sonipat.  |   Online Tender Fee Payment  |   The Haryana Right to Service Act, 2014

Municipal Administration


Name Designation Contact No. Email
ADMINISTRATOR BRANCH
SH. ASHOK KUMAR BANSAL COMMISSIONER 0130-2243032 CMCSNPT@GMAIL.COM
SH. SHAMBHU RATHEE JOINT COMMISSIONER 130-2260100 SECYMC.SONEPAT@HRY.NIC.IN
SH. APOORVA CHAUDHARY EXECUTIVE OFFICER 7056005599  
SH. DEVENDER KHANNA P.A OF COMMISSIONER 9053018110  
SH. MANNY ARORA P.A OF JOINT COMMISSIONER 9053018135  
SH. GAUTAM GROVER DATA ENTRY OPERATOR 9053018128  
ENGINEERING BRANCH
SH. THAKUR LAL SHARMA CHIEF ENGINEER/SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER 9053018103 SEMCSONEPAT@GMAIL.COM
SH. RADHE SHYAM EXECUTIVE ENGINEER 9053018104 XENMCS@GMAIL.COM
SH. RAMESH KUMAR EXECUTIVE ENGINEER 9416169991
7827749997
 
SH. R.D GOYAL EXECUTIVE ENGINEER 9053018109  
SH. SATISH KUMAR ASSISTANT ENGINEER 9466036716  
SH. VINOD GOEL ASSISTANT ENGINEER 9254295107  
SH. NARENDER ASSISTANT ENGINEER 9053018113  
SH. SOMBIR ASSISTANT ENGINEER 9053018114  
SH. RAMESH KUMAR ASSISTANT ENGINEER 9315017515,
9053018132
 
SH. RAJESH JUNIOR ENGINEER 9992091393  
SH. PARMOD JUNIOR ENGINEER 9729728282  
SH. DEVENDER KUMAR JUNIOR ENGINEER 9416065365  
SH. MANJEET JUNIOR ENGINEER 8813894594  
SH. RINESH JUNIOR ENGINEER 9728030797
9053018124
 
SH. JATIN JUNIOR ENGINEER 8930425069  
SH. KUSHAR SHARMA JUNIOR ENGINEER 9053018120  
SH. KRISHAN KANT JUNIOR ENGINEER 9053018122  
SH. MUKESH MALIK JUNIOR ENGINEER 7696975201  
SH. SUBHASH VATS JUNIOR ENGINEER 9466338123  
SH. VIKAS JUNIOR ENGINEER 9355211112  
SH. AMARJEET CLERK 9053018138  
PUBLIC HEALTH
SH. ASHOK KUMAR RAWAT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER 9911605723 XEN3MCS@GMAIL.COM
SH. SUBE SINGH ASSISTANT ENGINEER (SEW) 8607510094  
SH. SURENDER SINGH ASSISTANT ENGINEER(W/S) 9813512568  
SH. HARIOM JUNIOR ENGINEER (SEW) 7015040205  
SH. ANKUSH MALIK JUNIOR ENGINEER (SEW) 7015116510
9050380088
 
SH. RAJ KANWAR DAHIYA JUNIOR ENGINEER (SEW) 8059843469  
SH. SATPAL YOGI JUNIOR ENGINEER (W/S) 8053875454  
HORTICULTURE BRANCH
SH. AJAY NIRALA EXECUTIVE ENGINEER 8802155286  
SH. OM SINGH KAJAL JUNIOR ENGINEER 9416144971  
BUILDING BRANCH
SH. DHARAMPAL SENIOR TOWN PLANNER 9871843434  
SH. ANAND KISHORE BUILDING INSPECTOR 9053018123  
SH. DEVENDER BUILDING INSPECTOR 9053018146  
FIRE BRANCH
SH. RAM DUTT F.S.O 8708756540 hfs.sonipat@gmail.com
SH. SATISH KUMAR FIREMAN/CLERK 9053018127  
SANITATION BRANCH
SH. JITENDER SANITARY INSPACTOR 8813801080, 9053018131  
SH. SATENDER SANITARY INSPACTOR 9671221630  
SH. UMESH SANITARY INSPACTOR 9416135738  
SH. SATPAL SANITARY INSPACTOR 9416394704  
ACCOUNT BRANCH
SH. DINESH KUMAR SENIOR ACCOUNTS OFFICER 9818606647  
SH. JAGBIR SINGH SECTION OFFICER 9468271505  
SH. RAJENDER KUMAR ACCOUNTANT 9053018111  
SH. AMARJEET ACCOUNTANT 9053018138  
LEGAL CELL
SMT. RENU DAHIYA DEPUTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY 9416765570  
SH. SONU PEROKAR 8708561556  
HOUSE TAX BRANCH
SH. SAMYA PAL Z.T.O. 9416709720 ztop.tax@gmail.com
SMT. NISHA CLERK 9053018146  
SH. DEEPAK JAIN CLERK 9053018144  
IT CELL
SH. SONU JUNIOR PROGRAMER 9877734440  
MANISH OPERATOR 8950187983  
TRADE LICENSE/MARRIAGE
SH. AKBAR ALI CLERK 9053018143  
GENERAL BRANCH
SMT. BIMLA DEVI CLERK 9053018141  
SH. NARESH CLERK 9053018140  
LIGHT BRANCH
SH. ANIL VALECHA J.E (ELECT.) 9053018116  
SH. BIJENDER LIGHT INSP. 9053018136  
SH. RAMESH ELECTRICIAN 9053018137