All sewer and water supply related complaints please call on toll free number 14420.  |   11-7-2020 Property Tax Notifications   |   03-6-2020 Open Auction   |   25-5-2020 Open Auction   |   13-5-2020 Open Auction   |   कोरोना महामारी में सूचना व शिकायत के लिए डायल करें टोल फ्री 1950 लाकडाउन के दौरान भोजन व राशन की समस्या पर डायल करें टोल फ्री 1950  |   कोरोना वायरस से सुरक्षा - मार्गदर्शिका   |   AHP Beneficiary List - 1  |   Gram Panchayat Record  |   AHP Beneficiary List - 1  |   AHP Beneficiary List - 2  |   AHP Beneficiary List - 3  |   Outdoor Media Management Portal  |   E Newsletter  |   Paytm Offer  |   Debit and Credit Card Accepted in CFC Sonipat.  |   Online Tender Fee Payment  |   The Haryana Right to Service Act, 2014

Municipal Administration


Name Designation Contact No. Email
ADMINISTRATOR BRANCH
Sh. Dharmender Singh, IAS COMMISSIONER 0130-2243032 CMCSNPT@GMAIL.COM
SH. INDERJIT KULARIA ADDITIONAL MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER 0130-2260100  
SH. SUBHASH CHANDER JOINT COMMISSIONER 0130-2260100 SECYMC.SONEPAT@HRY.NIC.IN
SH. VIRENDER SINGH DEPUTY MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER 0130-2260100  
SH. DEVENDER KHANNA P.A OF COMMISSIONER 9053018110  
SH. MANNY ARORA P.A OF JOINT COMMISSIONER 9053018135  
SH. GAUTAM GROVER DATA ENTRY OPERATOR 9053018128  
SH. HARISH P.A. TO DY. M.C 8168958106  
ENGINEERING BRANCH
SH. ASHOK RAWAT SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER 9911605723 SEMCSONEPAT@GMAIL.COM
SH. JASWANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER 9996629555 EE2MCS@GMAIL.COM
SH. SAURABH NAIN EXECUTIVE ENGINEER 9540000698  
SH. PANKAJ SAINI EXECUTIVE ENGINEER 9416386838  
SH. SATISH ASSISTANT ENGINEER 9466036716  
SH. ABHISHEK ASSISTANT ENGINEER 9416565001  
SH. DEVENDER ASSISTANT ENGINEER 8607722115  
SH. SURESH LOHAN ASSISTANT ENGINEER 9992125842  
SH. AMIT ASSISTANT ENGINEER 9467715275  
SH. KRISHAN DAHIYA JUNIOR ENGINEER 9813863641  
SH. ROHTASH  JUNIOR ENGINEER 9671463674  
SH. MANJEET DAHIYA JUNIOR ENGINEER 8813894594  
SH. JATIN JUNIOR ENGINEER 8930425069  
SH. SURYA DHANKHAR JUNIOR ENGINEER 9996299964  
SH. PARDEEP SHARMA JUNIOR ENGINEER 9416918812  
SH. HAPPY JUNIOR ENGINEER 8368032110  
SH. SANDEEP KHOKHAR JUNIOR ENGINEER 8529914848  
SH. PARVINDER JUNIOR ENGINEER 9467319325  
SH. ATUL KUMAR JUNIOR ENGINEER 8813835852  
SH. SANDEEP RATHEE JUNIOR ENGINEER 8813880615  
AUDIT
SH. VISHNU BHAGWAN DEPUTY DIRECTOR(AUDIT) 9466563148  
SMT. NIRMALA AUDITOR 9466051437  
SH. RAJBIR KADYAN AUDITOR 8816956000  
HORTICULTURE BRANCH
SH. AJAY NIRALA EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(HORTICULTURE) 8802155286  
SH. OM SINGH KAJAL JUNIOR ENGINEER 9416144971  
SH. SANDEEP KHOKHAR JUNIOR ENGINEER 8529914848  
BUILDING BRANCH BRANCH
SH. SURESH LOHAN ATP 9992125842  
SH. AMIT ATP 9467715275  
SH. ANAND KISHORE BUILDING INSPECTOR 9466710785  
SH. PARVINDER JUNIOR ENGINEER 9467319325  
SH. ATUL KUMAR JUNIOR ENGINEER 8813835852  
FIRE BRANCH
SH. RAJENDER SINGH DAHIYA ADDITIONAL DISTRICT FIRE OFFICER 9896309990 hfs.sonipat@gmail.com
SH. YASIN KHAN FIRE STATION OFFICER 9466019511  
SH. SATISH KUMAR FIREMAN/CLERK 9053018127  
SANITATION BRANCH
SH. SAHAB SINGH CHIEF SANITARY INSPECTOR 9255001718  
SH. SATENDER CHIEF SANITARY INSPECTOR  
SH. SUNDER SANITARY INSPACTOR 9466821456  
SH. SANDEEP SANITARY INSPACTOR 7015902386  
SH. JOGINDER SANITARY INSPACTOR 7015219951  
SH. KRISHAN SANITARY INSPACTOR 9053018133  
ACCOUNT BRANCH
SH. KRISHAN KUMAR JAIN SENIOR ACCOUNTS OFFICER 9416133088  
SH. SUNIL KUMAR ACCOUNTS OFFICER 9416487787  
SH. ASHOK KUMAR SECTION OFFICER 9812003703  
SH. NARESH KUMAR SECTION OFFICER 9466271807  
SH. RAJENDER KUMAR ACCOUNTANT 9813955233, 9053018111  
SH. AMARJEET ACCOUNTANT 7988296769  
SH. SUNIL KUMAR ACCOUNTANT 9812893844  
LEGAL CELL
SH. RAJESHWER KAUSHIK DEPUTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY 8168103129  
HOUSE TAX BRANCH
SH. SUNIL KUMAR Z.T.O. 9812893844 ztop.tax@gmail.com
SH. NARESH CLERK 9053018140  
SH. RAJKUMAR CLERK 7760704579  
SH. MUKESH KUMAR CLERK 8168102004  
SH. VIKAS CLERK 9467924419  
SH. SATISH CLERK 9812755557  
SH. VIJAY KUMAR CLERK 8571073960  
IT CELL
SH. SONU JUNIOR PROGRAMER 9877734440  
SH. AMZAD CLERK 8059361659  
TRADE LICENSE
SH. DEEPAK JAIN CLERK 9053018144  
MARRIAGE REGISTRATION
SH. AKBAR CLERK 9034164723  
LIGHT BRANCH
SH. RAMESH KUMAR SDO (ELECTRICAL) 9315017515  
SH. BIJENDER JUNIOR ENGINEER(ELECTRICAL) 9053018136  
SH. RAMESH KUMAR ELECTRICIAN 9053018137  
DOMICILE BRANCH
SMT. BIMLA CLERK 9466710204  
SMT. SUMAN CLERK 9013435763  
BIRTH & DEATH BRANCH
SH. MUKESH KUMAR SUB REGISTRAR 9416723346  
HEALTH BRANCH
SMT. NISHA ASSISTANT 7015350185  
SMT. MUNNI DEVI CLERK 9253349603  
SH. AKBAR CLERK CLERK 9034164723  
LIBRARIAN
SMT. POOJA LIBRARIAN 9817390676